Fall 2016 through Spring 2017 Class Schedule
Celebrating 54 Years in Business

Classes run Thursday, Sept 8, 2016 through Tuesday, May 23, 2017

To check class availability,
please go to our "Fall-Winter-Spring Schedule at a Glance"
or call the Studio



NOTE: All schedules are subject to change.
No New Students Accepted During Spring Quarter Due to Dance Showcase Rehearsals
Please join us for classes this summer.



 
Fall, Winter, Spring Office Hours
Monday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Tuesday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Wednesday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Thursday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Friday
...
Office Closed
Saturday
...
9:00 am to 12:30 pm
Sunday
...
Office Closed

Teachers Key

Amy AldermanAA
Ann McCroskeyAM
Annie PagluschAP
Becca PentoBP
Brian McGinnessBM
Celia ThompsonCT
Chris BarksdaleCB
Erin RobertsonER
Jan LordJL
Jessica OliverJO
Laura BransonLB
Lisa Stickelman DillingerLD
Missy BeltMB
Sarah PetersonSP
Shawna WalbergSW
Shirley MarleySM
Tara WellsTW

Weekday


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
1:00pm 
#2
 
#2
Preschool 1 Combo
AM 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:00pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#5
 
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LB  
#6
Ballet 5*+
LD 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LD  
#6
Ballet 5*+
CB  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:30pm
#1
Jazz Technique 5/6
TW 
#1
Jazz 1 (2nd-4th)
AP 
#1
 
#1
#1
MiniTainers^
AP  
 
#2
Jazz Technique 8
ER 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
Jazz 2 (3rd-5th)
AP  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Preschool 2 Combo
MB 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 2 (3rd-5th)
SM 
#4
 
#4
X  
#4
Tap 6
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
X  
#5
Hip Hop 7/8
TW 
#5
 
#5
CT Jazz Partnering^ 
#5
 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:00pm
#3
 
#3
Dance for Tiny-Two yr. olds
CT 
#3
MM's Tiny CT
(4-6yr olds)
JO  
#3
 
#3
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:30pm
#1
Ballet 6**+
LB 
#1
Pointe 5
LD  
#1
Pre-Pointe 4
LD 
#1
Jr. Competition Team Tech.
ER  
#1
 
#2
Musical Theatre (4th&Up)
JL  
#2
1st Grade Combo
AM
 
#2
Musical Theatre
(K-3rd)
JL  
#2
Men's Ballet Class^
CB 
#2
 
 
#3
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD  
#3
Dance for Tiny-Two
yr olds
CT 
#3
#3
Kindergarten Combo
MB  
#3
 
 
#4
Jazz Technique 4
TW 
#4
Tap 1
(2nd-4th)
AP  
#4
Jazz 1/2
(2nd-5th)
AP 
#4
Beginning Tap
SM
 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 8**+
CB 
#5
Jazz Technique 4
ER  
#5
Jazz Technique 5/6
ER  
#5
Jazz 3
(4th-6th)
AP
 
#5
 
 
#6
Jazz Technique 5/6
ER 
#6
Jazz Technique 7
TW 
#6
Lyrical / Contemporary 7/8
TW
 
#6
Ballet Variations
LD  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:00pm
#3
#3
Dance for Tiny-Two yr olds
CT 
#3
MM's Tiny CT
(4-6 yr olds)
JO  
#3
X
#3
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:30pm
#1
#1
K & 1st Grade Jazz~
AP 
#1
 
#1
Jr. CT Rehearsal
ER
#1
 
 
#2
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD
 
#2
Broadway Jazz 4
AM 
#2
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD 
#2
Hip Hop 1/3 (4th&Up)
TW  
#2
 
 
#3
Preschool 2 Combo
AM 
#3
Jr. CT Prep
(2nd-4th)~
ER 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AM  
#3
Preschool 1 Combo
MB
 
#3
 
 
#4
Hip Hop 4
TW 
#4
Tap 2/3 (3rd-6th)
SM 
#4
Tap 3 (4th-6th)
SM 
#4
K & 1st Grade
Pre-Ballet
BP 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Hip Hop 5/6
TW 
#5
Jazz 2/3 (3rd-6th)
AP 
#5
Ballet 6**+
LD 
#5
 
 
#6
T/A Jazz 1 (5th&Up)
ER 
#6
Ballet 7**+
LD 
#6
Jazz Technique 7/8
TW  
#6
Ballet 7**+
CB
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
7:30pm
#1
Leaps & Turns 7/8
AM  
#1
T/A Jazz 2/3 (6th&Up)
ER  
#1
Open for Rehearsal 
#1
Jr. CT Rehearsal
ER 
#1
 
 
#2
T/A Ballet 1 (5th&Up)
LD 
#2
Leaps & Turns 4
AM 
#2
 
#2
Adv Dance Team Conditioning
BP  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
Open for Rehearsal 
#3
 
#3
Open for Rehearsal  
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 5
SM
 
#4
Tap 8+
SM  
#4
Inter/Adv T/A Tap
SM
#4
Tap 4
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
Youth Ballet Partnering^
CB  
#5
Lyrical / Contemporary 5/6
TW 
#5
Ballet 8**+
LD  
#5
#5
 
 
#6
MMYB Rehearsal
LB 
#6
#6
Broadway Jazz 5/6
AM 
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
8:30pm
#1
Broadway Jazz 7/8
AM 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
Teen/Sr. CT Rehearsal
TW  
#1
 
 
#2
T/A Ballet 2/3 (6th&Up)
LD  
#2
 
#2
 
#2

Private Lesson
CB 

#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
Open for Rehearsal 
#3
Open for Rehearsal
#3
#3
 
 
#4
Continuing T/A Tap
SM 
#4
T/A Tap 2/3 (6th&Up)
SM 
#4
Tap 7
SM
 
#4
T/A Tap 1 (5th&Up)
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
MMYB Rehearsal
CB  
#5
Modern Dance 4/5/6
ER 
#5
#5
Pointe 6
LD 
#5
 
 
#6
MMYB Rehearsal
LB  
#6
Pointe 7
LD 
#6
Leaps & Turns 5/6
AM 
#6
Modern Dance 7/8
ER 
#6
 


[Go to Top of Page]

Weekend


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes

 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
9:00 a.m.
#1
 
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 6
SM 
 
#5
 
 
#6
TiniTainers Rehearsal
AP
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
10:00 a.m.
#1
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD 
 
#2
Preschool 1 Combo
MB
 
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
 
#5
Miller Marley Youth Ballet Class^
LB 
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:00 a.m.
#1
Youth Ballet 2 Class^
LD 
 
#2
Preschool 2 Combo
MB
 
 
#3
1st Grade Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 4
SM 
 
#5
 
#6
Tumbling 1
SW  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:30 a.m.
#5
MMYB Rehearsal^
LB  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 7/8
SM
 
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 2
SW  
#6
Tumbling 4
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:30 p.m.
#1
Youth Ballet 2 Rehearsal^
LD  
#1
 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
1:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
 
#2
CD "Angel" Rehearsals 
#2
 
 
#3
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 9+
SM  
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 3
SW 
#6
Tumbling 5
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
2:00 p.m.
#1
#1
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK 
 
#2
CD "Gingerbread" Rehearsals 
#2
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
3:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
#2
#2
 
#3
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
#4
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
4:00 p.m.
#1
 
#1
 
#2
 
#2
 
#3
 
#3
 
#4
 
#4
 
#5
 
#5
Junior Competition Team Rehearsal^
ER 
 
#6
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
5:30 p.m. #6   #6 Teen/Senior CT Tech Class or Rehearsal^
TW

[Go to Top of Page]

Schedules & Calendar



Contact Us

913-492-0004 - 10448 Mastin, Overland Park, Kansas 66212
Copyright © 2005-2017 Miller Marley School of Dance & Voice