Summer Schedule 2017

Classes run Wednesday, June 1st through Wednesday, August 9th 2017


Summer Intensive 2017
Week One - Monday, August 21 through Thursday, August 24
Week Two - Monday, August 28 through Thursday, August 31

To check class availability,
please go to our Summer Schedule at a Glance
or call the Studio


Regular Summer Office Hours
 
Monday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Tuesday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Wednesday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Thursday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Friday
...
Office Closed
Saturday
...
Office & Studio Closed
Sunday
...
Office Closed

Summer Classes begin June 1

Teachers Key

Ann McCroskeyAM
Annie PagluschAP
Becca PentoBP
Brian McGinnessBM
Chris BarksdaleCB
Ivy DandurlandID
Jan LordJL
Jessica OliverJO
Kyle MullinsKM
Laura BransonLB
Lisa Stickelman DillingerLD
Macie Rouse MR
Missy BeltMB
Sarah PetersonSP
Shawna WalbergSW
Shirley MarleySM
Tara WellsTW

Weekday


* Denotes a 1 & 1/2 hour class
** Denotes a 2 hour class
+ Denotes class required twice a week
^ Denotes by invitation only
>Requires enrolment in Combo
# NEW Summer Theater Camp for (K – 3rd)
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes -
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Jazz 2 and

a Tap class to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Audition)

Prep Classes - NO EXCEPTIONS!

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes

 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
9:00am
#1
#1
#1
#1
#1
 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal
#5
 
 
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
10:00am 
#5
#5
#5
#5
#5
YB 2 Class*^
LD 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
X
#6
MMYB Class*^
LB 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
11:30am 
#1
#1
#1
#1
#1
YB 2 Rehearsal^
LD 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
#6
MMYB Rehearsal^
LB 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
NOON
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#2
 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
AM  
#2
Kindergarten Combo
AM  
#2
Preschool Combo 2
AM  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
Jr. Comp Tean Tech^
TW/MR 
#6
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
1:00pm
#1
Tap 1 (2nd-4th)
AP 
#1
Jazz Technique 4
TW  
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 2 (3rd-5th)
SM 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 6
SM
 
#4
 
 
#5
Men's Ballet Class^
CB  
#5
Ballet 6**+
LD  
#5
Ballet 8**+
LD  
#5
Broadway Jazz 4
AM 
#5
 
#6
Jazz Technique 5
TW  
#6
Broadway Jazz 7/8
AM 
#6
Broadway Jazz 5/6
AM 
#6
Ballet 7**+
LD  
#6
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
2:00pm
#1
Jazz 2 (3rd-5th)
AP 
#1
T/A Jazz 1 (5th&Up)
MR 
#1
Jazz Technique 7
TW 
#1
Ballet 6**+
LB  
#1
 
 
#2
T/A Ballet 1 (5th&Up)
LD  
#2
Hip Hop 4
TW  
#2
 
#2
Leaps&Turns 4
AM  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 3
SM
 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 8**+
CB  
#5
#5
#5
Hip Hop 1/3 (4th&Up)
TW 
#5
 
 
#6
Hip Hop 5/6
TW  
#6
Leaps & Turns 7/8
AM 
#6
Leaps&Turns 5/6
AM 
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
3:00pm
#1
Jazz 3 (4th-6th)
AP 
#1
T/A Jazz 2/3 (6th&Up)
MR  
#1
Jazz 1 (2nd-4th)
AP  
#1
#1

 

 

 
#2
T/A Ballet 2/3 (6th&Up)
LD 
#2
 
#2
Jr. CT Prep (2nd-4th)~
MR
 
#2
1st Grade Combo
AM
#2
 
 
#3
Jazz Technique 4 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 5
SM  
#4
Tap 4
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Pointe 6^
LD  
#5
Ballet Variations^
LD 
#5
Lyrical/Contemporary 4
TW 
#5
 
 
#6
Jazz Technique 6
TW  
#6
Jazz Technique 8
TW 
#6
Lyrical/Contemporary 5/6
TW  
#6
Pointe 7^
LD  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:00pm
#1
Ballet 3*+
LD
#1
Jazz Technique 6
MR 
#1
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#1
Ballet 5*+
LD 
#1

 

 

 
#2
Musical Theatre
(K-3rd)
JL  
#2
Hip Hop 7/8
TW 
#2
Jazz Technique 5
MR
 
#2
K & 1st Grade Jazz~
AP  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 7
SM
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Youth Ballet Partnering^
CB  
#5
Ballet 5*+
BM  
#5
TiniTainers Rehearsal^
AP 
#5
Comp. Team Partnering^
TW  
#5
 
 
#6
Modern Dance 4/5/6 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LD  
#6
Lyrical/Contemporary 7/8
TW 
#6 Ballet 4*+
LB 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:30pm
#1
#1
#1
#1
#1
 
 
#2
#2
#2
#2
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
#5
#5
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:00pm
#1
#1
Jazz Technique 7
MR 
#1
#1
#1
 
 
#2
Adv. Dance Team Cond.
BP 
#2
1st Grade Combo
MB  
#2
Musical Theatre (4th&Up)
JL  
#2
Kindergarten Combo
MB
#2
 
 
#3
Jr. CT Prep (2nd-4th)~ 
#3
 
#3
Modern Dance 7/8 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
T/A Tap 1 (8th&Up)
SM
 
#4
Tap 3
SM  
#4
Tap 5
SM  
#4
Tap 8+
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 7**+
CB
 
#5
#5
#5
1st Grade Jazz Cont~
AP  
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 1
SW
 
#6
#6
Jazz Technique 4
MR
 
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:30pm 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
Pointe 5^
LD 
#1
 
 
#3
#3
 
#3
Dance for Tiny
2-year olds
ID
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#6
#6
Pre-Pointe 4^
LD 
#6
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:00pm
#1
K & 1st Grade
Pre-Ballet
BP 
#1
 
#1
MMY's Tiny CT
(4-6yr old)
JO 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD  
#2
Preschool Combo 2
MB
 
#2
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
MB
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Dance for Tiny
2-yr olds
ID  
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
T/A Tap 1 (5th&Up)
SM  
#4
Tap 7
SM  
#4
Tap 6
SM 
#4
T/A Tap 2/3 (6th&Up)
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
 
#5
 
#5
Modern Dance 7/8
KM
 
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 2
SW  
#6
#6
Jazz Technique 8
MR  
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
7:00pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Adult Tap 4
SM 
#4
 
#4
Inter/Adv Adult Tap
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
Modern Dance 4/5/6
KM
 
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 3
SW  
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 


[Go to Top of Page]

Weekend


* Denotes a 1 & 1/2 hour class
** Denotes a 2 hour class
+ Denotes class required twice a week
^ Denotes by invitation only
>Requires enrolment in Combo
# NEW Summer Theater Camp for (K – 3rd)
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes -
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Jazz 2 and

a Tap class to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Audition)

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes


 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
Noon
#4
Tap 8+
SM
 
#6
Tumbling 4
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
1:00pm
#4
Tap 9+^
SM
 
#6
Tumbling 5
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
2:00 p.m.
#1
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK
 
#2
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM&JK  
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
 
#5
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 
#6
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
3:00 p.m.
#1
 
#2
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
4:00 p.m.
#1
 
#2
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
#5
MiniTainers Rehearsal^
AP 
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
5:00 p.m.
#5
MiniTainers Rehearsal^
AP 

[Go to Top of Page]

Schedules & Calendar



Contact Us

913-492-0004 - 10448 Mastin, Overland Park, Kansas 66212
Copyright © 2005-2017 Miller Marley School of Dance & Voice